0
image
image
image
image
Electric Greenhouse Harvest Trolley

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift

GSJT
The SINOLIFT Electric Pipe Rail Trolley is designed to simplify harvesting, pruning, and crop maintenance at elevated working heights in commercial greenhouses. Combining electric rail-guided travel with a hydraulic scissor lift, it allows operators to move smoothly along greenhouse rows and access crops at different heights. Its compact design, adjustable travel speed, and guarded working platform support efficient daily operations in narrow greenhouse aisles. Ideal for tomatoes, cucumbers, flowers, and other high-growing crops, this greenhouse harvest trolley offers a practical solution for modern horticultural operations.
Quantity:
Contact Now
add to cart
All Products

Key Features

  • Electric Pipe Rail Drive – Smooth, powered movement with adjustable travel speed for controlled greenhouse operation.

  • Hydraulic Scissor Lift – Reinforced scissor mechanism provides stable lifting and adjustable working height.

  • Dual Control Panels – Convenient controls for driving, lifting, lowering, and monitoring essential functions.

  • Integrated Hydraulic System – Durable hydraulic cylinder and power unit designed for reliable lifting performance.

  • Enhanced Operator Safety – Protective guardrails, an access gate, emergency stop controls, and an anti-slip platform.

  • Compact Greenhouse Design – Space-efficient structure suitable for narrow crop rows and commercial greenhouse operations.

  • Customizable Configurations – Rail spacing, platform dimensions, and lifting height can be discussed to suit different greenhouse layouts.

Product Details

1. Adjustable-Speed Electric Drive

The electric drive system provides smooth, controlled travel along compatible greenhouse pipe rails, reducing manual effort during harvesting and crop maintenance. Adjustable travel speed allows operators to select a suitable working pace for different greenhouse tasks.

2. Reinforced Hydraulic Scissor Lift

The reinforced steel scissor structure works with a hydraulic cylinder and integrated power unit to raise and lower the working platform smoothly. This adjustable lifting system helps operators reach crops at different heights for harvesting, pruning, and plant care.

3. Dual Control Panels and Battery Monitoring

Conveniently positioned control panels provide access to essential travel and lifting functions, including raising, lowering, and emergency stopping. Integrated battery monitoring helps operators check the remaining power during daily greenhouse operations.

4. Protected Anti-Slip Work Platform

The sturdy steel platform features protective guardrails, an access gate, and an anti-slip working surface to support operator stability. Its practical design provides an accessible elevated workspace for routine crop maintenance and harvesting activities.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: Is this electric pipe rail trolley compatible with existing greenhouse rail systems?

The trolley is designed to operate on compatible greenhouse pipe rail systems, but rail spacing and pipe dimensions must be checked before ordering. Please provide the center-to-center rail distance, pipe diameter, and greenhouse layout so SINOLIFT can help confirm a suitable configuration.

Q2: How does the electric drive and hydraulic lifting system work?

The electric drive system moves the trolley along greenhouse pipe rails at a controlled speed, reducing the need for manual movement. The hydraulic system raises and lowers the scissor lift platform, allowing operators to adjust their working height for harvesting, pruning, and crop maintenance.

Q3: What are the maximum lifting height and load capacity of the trolley?

The maximum platform height and rated load capacity depend on the selected model and configuration. When choosing a trolley, consider the required crop access height and the combined weight of operators, tools, and harvested produce. SINOLIFT can provide confirmed technical specifications to help you select the appropriate equipment.

Q4: What safety precautions are required when operating the greenhouse harvest trolley?

The trolley is equipped with protective guardrails, an access gate, emergency stop controls, and an anti-slip platform to support safer operation. Before use, operators should inspect the rail system, check the platform and safety devices, and ensure the total load remains within the rated capacity. Proper operator training and compliance with applicable safety requirements are also essential.

Q5: Can the electric greenhouse pipe rail trolley be customized for different greenhouse layouts?

Yes. SINOLIFT can discuss configuration options such as rail spacing, platform dimensions, and lifting height to accommodate different greenhouse requirements. Customers are encouraged to share their greenhouse layout, crop height, and working conditions so that the feasibility of a suitable configuration can be assessed.

Technical ParametersUnitGSJT0.2-3GSJT0.2-4GSJT0.2-3WGSJT0.2-4W
Rated Platform Capacitykg200150200150
Maximum Working Heightmm5000600050006000
Maximum Platform Heightmm3000400030004000
Minimum Platform Heightmm600705600705
Overall Length (L)mm1935193519351935
Overall Width (W)mm77077010201020
Overall Height (H)mm1655176016551760
Working Platform Dimensionsmm1910×5101910×5101910×6501910×650
Minimum Ground Clearancemm70707070
Rail Center Distancemm550550800800
Rail Diameter / Wall Thicknessmm48 / 2.5–4.048 / 2.5–4.048 / 2.5–4.048 / 2.5–4.0
Drive Motor (Voltage / Power)V/kW24 / 0.524 / 0.524 / 0.524 / 0.5
Lifting Motor (Voltage / Power)V/kW24 / 2.224 / 2.224 / 2.224 / 2.2
Travel Speedkm/h0–3.50–3.50–3.50–3.5
Lifting / Lowering Times12 / 1418 / 2012 / 1418 / 20
BatteryV/Ah2 × 12 / 802 × 12 / 802 × 12 / 1082 × 12 / 108
Battery ChargerV/A24 / 1524 / 1524 / 1524 / 15
Wheel SizemmΦ200×50Φ200×50Φ200×50Φ200×50
Machine Weightkg520590590660

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 

Electric Pipe Rail Trolley for Greenhouses – Hydraulic Scissor Lift


 


Key Features

1. Electric Drive System

Provides smooth, controlled movement along greenhouse pipe rails, reducing manual effort during harvesting and crop maintenance.

2. Hydraulic Scissor Lift

The reinforced scissor structure and hydraulic lifting system provide stable vertical movement for working at different crop heights.

3. Convenient Control Panels

Dual control panels provide convenient access to lifting, lowering, travel functions, emergency stop, and battery monitoring.

4. Durable Hydraulic System

The hydraulic cylinder and integrated power system are designed for reliable lifting performance and consistent operation.

5. Enhanced Safety Protection

Equipped with safety guardrails, an access gate, emergency stop controls, and an anti-slip platform to support safer operation.

6. Compact and Flexible Design

Designed for greenhouse environments with limited working space, allowing operators to work efficiently between narrow crop rows.

Applications

The Electric Greenhouse Harvest Trolley is suitable for a wide range of commercial greenhouse operations, including:

  • Greenhouse vegetable and fruit harvesting
  • Tomato and cucumber cultivation
  • Pruning, plant maintenance, and crop inspection
  • Artificial pollination and flower cultivation
  • Elevated greenhouse maintenance work

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q1: What is an electric greenhouse harvest trolley?

An electric greenhouse harvest trolley is a rail-guided lifting platform designed to move workers along greenhouse crop rows while providing adjustable working height for harvesting and plant maintenance.

Q2: How does the hydraulic lifting system work?

The hydraulic system operates the scissor lift mechanism to raise and lower the working platform, allowing operators to reach crops at different heights.

Q3: Can the trolley operate in narrow greenhouse aisles?

Yes. Its compact design is intended for greenhouse environments where working space is limited. Rail spacing and overall dimensions should be confirmed before ordering.

Q4: What safety features does the trolley include?

The trolley features safety guardrails, an access gate, emergency stop controls, and an anti-slip working platform to improve operator protection.

Q5: What crops can this trolley be used for?

It is suitable for greenhouse operations involving tomatoes, cucumbers, flowers, and other crops requiring elevated harvesting, pruning, or maintenance.

Q6: Can the trolley be customized for different greenhouse layouts?

Rail spacing, platform dimensions, lifting height, and other configuration requirements can be discussed according to the greenhouse layout and specific application needs.